Management
Jyoti Prakash Pandey Chief Executive Officer


Deputy General Managers

Bijendra Suwal

Chief Information Officer

IT, Card, Remittance, Product Development

 

Assistant General Managers

Rabin Sijapati Regional Branch Manager
Bikash Thapa Head of Card

 

Department Heads

Barun Shrestha Branch Co-ordination Cell
Deepak K Shrestha Trade Finance
Deepak Shrestha Legal
Bikash Thapa Cards
Sachin Tibrewal Accounts
Sanjeev Karki Cash & Transfer
Tul Jung Pandey Reconciliation
Dipta Shrestha Retail Bank
Dina Lama Human Resource
Sammit Bhattarai Credit Administration
Amir Bhattarai Internal Audit
Usha Pandey General Service Department
Ujwol Manandhar Information Technology
Sujata Joshi Risk Management Department
Bandana Thapa Compliance Department
Srijana Pandey Corporate Department
Pramod Shah Loan Administration Department

 

Regional Branch Managers

Rabin Sijaipati Putalisadak, Tripureshwor, Bhotahity

Birgunj, Jeetpur, Lalbandhi, Barahathawa
Ramraj Upadhyay Bhairahawa, Krishnanagar, Butwal

Branch Managers

Purushottam Chalise Seepadole Branch

Birjgunj Branch
Prakash Raj Subedi Pulchowk Branch
Kumar Thapa Banepa Branch
Sajan Shah Jeetpur Branch
Nikita Maskey Newroad Branch
Kailash Raman Acharya
Biratnagar Branch
Alok Mishra Butwal Branch
Ramraj Upadhyay Bhairahawa Branch
Dhiraj Thapa Pokhara Branch
Suraj Ram Bhandari Putalisadak Branch
Bibhu Shrestha Narayangarh Branch
Kundan Kausik Janakpur Branch
Sunil Shah Nepalgunj Branch
Sanjit Pokharel Thamel Branch

Bhaskar N. Joshi

Kalimati Branch
Sunil Sitaula Birtamod Branch
Tina Bajracharya Battisputali Branch
Rajendra Bahadur Singh Dhangadi Branch
Priyanka Gautam
Gongabu Branch

Krishna Raj Joshi

Surkhet Branch
Eka Raj Mahat Jumla Branch
Sapna R. Thapa Boudha Branch
Niraj Bhatta Hetauda Branch
Baburam Kandel Palpa Branch
Ganesh Lama Lukla Branch
Sujan Ranjit Naya Baneshwor Branch

Dhumbarahi Branch
Sunil Kumar Shrestha Bhotahity Branch
Roshan Acharya Tulsipur Branch
Pramod Basnyet
Tripureshwor Branch
Mahesh Thapa Damauli Branch
Rakesh Mally Krishnanagar Branch
Vijaya Kumar Shah
Gaighat Branch
Suraj Jung Thapa Lazimpat Branch
Nabin Simkhada Parsa Branch
Ajar Bajracharya Maharajgunj Branch
Jeetendra Shrestha Lalbandi Branch
Shobha Shrestha Lagankhel Branch
Ujjal Shrestha Waling Branch
Shanta Shrestha Pokhara Branch (Lake Side)
Ramesh Raj Subedi Manthali Branch
Pawan Kumar Sah Barahathawa Branch
Krishna Poudel Itahari Branch
Dharma Dhungana Patihani Branch
Bishnu Rana Timure Branch
 

// // // //