Management
Jyoti Prakash Pandey Chief Executive Officer


Deputy General Managers

Bijendra Suwal

Head of Operation

 

Assistant General Managers

Rabin Sijapati Regional Branch Manager

Head of Marketing

 

Department Heads

Barun Shrestha Branch Co-ordination Cell
Deepak K Shrestha Trade Finance
Deepak Shrestha Legal
Sachin Tibrewal
Accounts
Sanjeev Karki Cash & Transfer
Tul Jung Pandey Reconciliation
Dina Lama Human Resource
Sammit Bhattarai Credit Administration
Amir Bhattarai Internal Audit
Usha Pandey General Service Department
Ujwol Manandhar Information Technology
Sujata Joshi Risk Management Department
Bandana Thapa Compliance Department
Reena Chand Card Department
Srijana Pandey Corporate Department
Pramod Shah Loan Administration Department
Prabir SJB Rana Research and Development Department

 

Regional Branch Managers

Rabin Sijapati Putalisadak, Tripureshwor, Bhotahity
Ramraj Upadhyay Bhairahawa, Krishnanagar, Butwal

Branch Managers

Aman Hada Seepadole Branch
Roshan Bhakta Shrestha Birjgunj Branch
Prakash Raj Subedi Putalisadak Branch
Lok Deep Bhochhibhoya Banepa Branch
Sajan Shah Jeetpur Branch
Nikita Maskey Pulchowk Branch
Kailash Raman Acharya
Biratnagar Branch
Alok Mishra Butwal Branch
Ramraj Upadhyay Bhairahawa Branch
Dhiraj Thapa Pokhara Branch
Suraj Ram Bhandari Newroad Branch
Bibhu Shrestha Narayangarh Branch
Kundan Kausik Janakpur Branch
Sunil Shah Nepalgunj Branch
Dipta Shrestha Thamel Branch

Bhaskar N. Joshi

Kalimati Branch
Sunil Sitaula Birtamod Branch
Tina Bajracharya Battisputali Branch
Rajendra Bahadur Singh Dhangadi Branch
Nripesh Karki Gongabu Branch

Krishna Raj Joshi

Surkhet Branch
Eka Raj Mahat Jumla Branch
Sapna R. Thapa Boudha Branch
Amit Singh Hetauda Branch
Baburam Kandel Palpa Branch
Ganesh Lama Lukla Branch
Bidur Kumar Thapa Naya Baneshwor Branch
Krishna Raj Pandey Dhumbarahi Branch
Sunil Kumar Shrestha Bhotahity Branch
Roshan Acharya Tulsipur Branch
Pramod Basnyet
Tripureshwor Branch
Mahesh Thapa Damauli Branch
Rakesh Mally Krishnanagar Branch
Vijaya Kumar Shah
Gaighat Branch
Ira Subedi Lazimpat Branch
Nabin Simkhada Parsa Branch
Sharmistha Dawadi Maharajgunj Branch
Jeetendra Shrestha Lalbandi Branch
Shobha Shrestha Lagankhel Branch
Ujjal Shrestha Waling Branch
Shanta Shrestha Pokhara Branch (Lake Side)
Ramesh Raj Subedi Manthali Branch
Pawan Kumar Sah Barahathawa Branch
Krishna Poudel Itahari Branch
Dharma Dhungana Patihani Branch
Bishnu Rana Timure Branch
Rahim Singh Dipayal Branch
Manoj Mani Nepal Mangalsen Branch
Suraj Shreewastav Nijgad Branch
Som Prasad Adhikari Narayanchour Branch
Krishna Ram Shrestha Kirtipur Branch
Rosy Pradhananga Pradhan Jawalakhel Branch
Sunil Sharma Chanauli Branch
Manoj Subedi Urlabari Branch
Stuti R.L. Shah Chabahil Branch
Arun Pandit Daldale Branch
Shiva ji Pandey Bafal Branch
Keshav Prasad Mainali Pyuthan Branch
Arun Kumar Shrestha Khandbari Branch
Niranjan Shrestha Kaushaltar Branch
Karna Bahadur Thapa Nagma Branch
Nripa Bahadur Bhandari Daba Branch
Dilesh Aryal Jaljala Branch
Govinda Bist Satbanj Branch
Rajesh Gautam Tiwari Bhanjyag Branch
Roshan Kumar Shrestha Singati Branch
Prem Kumar Tamang Chokade Branch
Sanjay Regmi Ranke Branch
Deepak Prasad Dahal Likhu Branch
Rabindra Kumar Mishra Jungar Branch
Prem Prakash Oli Lanti Branch
Deepesh Lammichhanne Piskar Branch
Bikash Nagarkoti Kalikaketu Branch
Bhuwan Bhatta Jhota Branch
Nirajan Joshi Bahane Branch
Ashok Pandey Shantinagar Branch
 

// // // //